United Junior Suffolk Sheep Association
United Junior Suffolk Sheep Association Show Results
Winners
1st State Flock
Pennsylvania

 

 

 
Winners Winnners
Champion Ram
Champion Slick Ram
1st Senior Slick Ram
Kyle MacCauley
Reserve Champion Ram
Champion Fitted Ram
1st Early Fitted Ram
Clayton, Brady & Aubrey Henderson

 

 

 

Reserve Champion Slick Ram
Celia Dodd

Reserve Champion Fitted Ram
Andrew Slack

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion Ewe
Champion Fitted Ewe
Senior Champion Ewe
1st Class 2 Yearling Ewe
Andrew Slack
Reserve Champion Ewe
Champion Slick Ewe
Senior Champion Slick Ewe
1st Class 2 Slick Yearling Ewe
Kyle MacCauley

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Late February Fitted Ewe
Shania Knutson
Reserve Champ Slick Ewe
Reserve Senior Champ Slick Ewe
1st Class 1 Slick Yearling Ewe
Jordyn Leininger

 

 

 
Winners Winners
1st Fitted Senior Ram Lamb
Alison Knutson
1st Fitted Late Ram Lamb
Katherine Parsley

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Senior Champion
1st Class 3 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Marissa Bilyeu
Reserve Junior Champion Slick Ewe
1st January Slick Ewe Lamb
Holly Swearingen

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Junior Champion Slick Ewe
1st February and After Slick Ewe
Kyle MacCauley
Reserve Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Fitted March Ewe
Graeme Jacoby
 

 

 

Winners Winners

1st Class 1 Fitted Yearling Ewe
Corrie McClees

1st Fitted Senior Ewe
Jaclynn Oelke
 

 

 

Winners Winners
1st Senior Slick Ewe
Kyle MacCauley
1st January Fitted Ewe Lamb
Andrew Slack

 

 

 
Winners
1st Early Fitted February Ewe
Katherine Parsley

 

 

 

National Junior Show
2016 National Junior Show Results

Ram Show Results

Ewe Show Results

Market Lambs

Wether Sires & Dams

View Photos

 


Winners Winners
Champion Ram Overall
Champ Fitted Ram
1st Fitted Early Ram Lamb
Raesa Zelinsky
Reserve Champion Fitted Ram Lamb
2nd Place Fitted Early Ram Lamb
Allie Begg
 

 

 

Winners Winners
1st Fitted Senior Ram Lamb
Andrew Slack
1st Fitted Late Ram Lamb
Kelsey Rodgers
 

 

 

Winners NO PHOTO AVAILABLE
Champion Slick Ram
1st Slick Shorn Ram Lamb
Kyle MacCauley
Reserve Champion Slick Shorn Ram Lamb
2nd Place Slick Ram Lamb
Corrie McClees
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Overall Champion Ewe
Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
Junior Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
1st Slick Shorn January Ewe Lamb
Jordyn Leininger
Overall Reserve Champion Ewe
Champion Fitted Ewe
Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Early Fitted Yearling Ewe
Tessa, Ty, Landon & Tessa Skartvedt
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
Reserve Junior Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
1st Slick Shorn February Ewe Lamb
Jordyn Leininger
Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Fitted March Ewe
Jaclynn & Alison Knutson
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Senior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Intermediate Fitted Yearling Ewe
Kesley Rogers
Reserve Junior Champion Fitted Ewe
1st Fitted January Ewe Lamb
Elliot Kaufmann
 

 

 

Winners Winners
1st Late Fitted Yearling Ewe
Kelsey Rogers
1st Fitted Senior Ewe Lamb
Kelsey Rogers
 

 

 

Winners Winners
1st Fitted Early February Ewe Lamb
Alissa Voyles
1st Fitted Late Feb Ewe - Class 1
Jaclynn & Alison Knutson
 

 

 

Winners
1st Fitted Late February Ewe Lamb - Class 2
Andrew Slack
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Senior Champion Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe - Class 1
Kyle MacCauley
Reserve Senior Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
1st Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe - Class 2
TJ Yazell
 

 

 

Winners
1st Slick Shorn Senior Ewe Lamb
Kyle MacCauley

 

 

National Junior Show
2015 National Jr Suffolk Show Results

Market Lambs, Wether Sires & Dams

Ram Show Results

Ewe Show Results

Leadership Events - Results

 

Click here for 2104 National Jr Suffolk Show results

Click here for 2013 National Jr Suffolk Show results

Click here for 2012 National Jr Suffolk Show results 

Click here for Production Data results

 

 

 

 

USSA Futurity

Placing

Exhibitor Name

 

 

Futurity Ewe Lamb

Total Points

1*

Katherine Newhouse

State Center

IA

Damman Suffolks 12-138

50

2*

Molly Jo Woods

Baylis

IL

LynLee 12029

50

3

Tayler Wolff

Oakes

ND

Quam 11023 RRNN

48

4

Molly Jo Woods

Baylis

IL

Skartvedt 4467

44

5

Ashley Burns

Jamestown

IN

LynLee 12012

16

*The tie for first place was broken by the exhibitor who had the most points at the National Junior Suffolk Show and/or NAILE Jr. Suffolk Show.
Thank you for participating in the USSA Futurity!
UJSSA Members: We hope you consider purchasing a futurity nominated Suffolk ewe in 2013!

 

 

 

NAILE Results
Louisville, Kentucky
Junior Show  
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Senior Ram Lamb
MacCauley 2527 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Senior Ram Lamb
Fair Family Farm 2 - Kerrin Fair

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Grand Champion Ram & 1st Early Ram Lamb
MacCauley 2576 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Early Ram Lamb
K. Slack 997 - Andrew Slack

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Grand Champion Ram & 1st Late Ram Lamb
Harder Suffolks 204 - Rhett Zelinsky
2nd Late Ram Lamb
Northstar Farms Blk 230 - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Slick Sheared Ram Lamb
MacCauley 2547 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Slick Sheared Ram Lamb
DDJ Suffolks 718 - Jacen Wilinski

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Grand Champion Ewe & Sr. Champion Ewe
1st Yearling Ewe Class 1
MacCauley 2422 RR - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Yearling Ewe Class 1
Schambow 3128 - Tom & Rachel Schambow

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Yearling Ewe Class 2
5 Star J 1191 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson
and Avery Jones-Taylor
2nd Yearling Ewe Class 2
R&A Taylor 1114 - Andrea Young

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Grand Champion & Reserve Sr. Champion
1st Yearling Ewe Class 3
5 Star J 1164 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson
and Avery Jones-Taylor
2nd Yearling Ewe Class 3
5 Star J 1163 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson
and Avery Jones-Taylor

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
Here We Go Knapke 5727 - Deanna Knapke
2nd Slick Sheared Yearling Ewe
BSF 026 - Ashley Burns

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Senior Ewe
Northstar Farm Blk 0234 - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Senior Ewe
Begg Family Suffolks 145 - Allie Begg

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Early Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1
Schoelerman Suffolks 1203 - Zach Schoelerman
2nd Early Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1
MacCauley 2594 RR - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
1st Early Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
K. Slack 996 - Andrew Slack
2nd Early Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
Schambow 3205 - Tom & Rachel Schambow

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Jr. Champion Ewe
1st Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1
5 Star J 2123 - Jacinda & Raelynn Thompson
and Avery Jones-Taylor
Reserve Jr. Champion Ewe
2nd Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1
Schambow 3206 - Tom & Rachel Schambow

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
No Picture Available
1st Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
Annuschat R328 - Taylor Peck
2nd Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
D. Henderson 126 RR - Clayton Henderson

 

 

 
No Picture Available
No Picture Available
1st Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 3
Northstar Farms Blk 0178 - Christopher MacCauley
2nd Late Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 3
Lyn Lee 12060 - Chelsea Bilyeu

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Champion Slick Sheared Ewe
1st Slick Sheared Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1
VIP 1860 - Joel Flanders
2nd Slick Sheared Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 1
Slack 2152 - Garrett Friesen

 

 

 
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
NAILE Junior Suffolk Show Results
Reserve Champion Slick Sheared Ewe
1st Slick Sheared Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
DDJ Suffolks 712 - Jacen Wilinski
2nd Slick Sheared Jr. Ewe Lamb Class 2
MacCauley 2604 RR - Christopher MacCauley

 

 

 
   
1st State Flock
Pennsylvania
   
   
Market Lamb Show  
NAILE Suffolk Market Lamb Results
No Picture Available
Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Jessica Burson
Reserve Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Garrett Goodwin

 

 

 

United Junior Suffolk Sheep Association
Featured on Championdrive.com Web Design by Novel Designs Directors/Officers President's Message Show Photos Junior Show Show Results Calendar of Events Home