United Junior Suffolk Sheep Association
United Junior Suffolk Sheep Association Recent Updates
United Junior Suffolk Sheep Association
United Junior Suffolk Sheep Association

 

Make a payment
Click here to securely pay via paypal/credit card. You may also pay with credit card by calling the USSA Office.

 

Sponsor Sheet
Become a 2015 National Junior Suffolk Show Sponsor Today!
Click Here to View Sponsorship Sheet

 

 

Scholarship
UJSSA Members are encouraged to apply for the USSA Scholarship and the Let's Grow Suffolk Scholarship.
Each of these scholarships award $1000.


The deadline to apply has been moved to October 1, 2014 - please note this change.

To see the specific guidelines for each scholarship, please review the applications below.


Let's Grow Suffolks Scholarship
PDF Version | Word Version

USSA Scholarship
PDF Version | Word Versio
n


2014 National Jr Suffolk Show Results



Director Application
Click below to apply to become a UJSSA director!
Word version | PDF version

Upon completion mail this form to:
United Junior Suffolk Sheep Association

PO Box 872000
Canton, MI 48187

 

 

 


We Moved!

United Suffolk Sheep Association
PO Box 872000
Canton, MI 48187
Office: 641.684.5291
Cell: 641.680.6509
Fax: 734-335-7646
info@u-s-s-a.org
www.u-s-s-a.org
www.ujssa.org

 

 

 

2014 USSA Futurity
Ewe Lamb Rules

Yearling Ewe Rules

Futurity Points Form

2014 USSA FUTURITY POINT STANDINGS
Please submit your futurity points to the USSA Office.
Winners of the 2014 futurity will be announced after the NAILE Suffolk Open Show.
     
    EWE LAMB FUTURITY STANDINGS
    DISTRICT 1
At this time no points have been submitted to the USSA Office
     
    DISTRICT 2
6pts—Raesa Zelinsky (SD), Kimm 14112
     
    DISTRICT 3
At this time no points have been submitted to the USSA Office
     
    DISTRICT 4
41 pts – Brady Henderson (IN), Quam 4-19
39 pts – Evan Arthur (IN), LynLee 14016
33 pts - Clayton Henderson (IN), Quam 4-17
23 pts – Madelynn Pimm (NY), Russell Sheep Co. 4020
16 pts – Clayton Henderson (IN), Kimm 11020-14003
14 pts – Nathaniel Patti (RI), LynLee 14023 2712 (s)
10 pts – Brady Henderson (IN), MacCauley 3077
4 pts – Nathaniel Patti (RI), EB Suffolks 0302
     
   
YEARLING EWE FUTURITY STANDINGS
    36pts—Tayler Wolff (ND), Quam 11192
32pts—Tayler Wolff (ND), Quam 11193
     

 

 

Ambassador Application
The United Junior Suffolk Sheep Association (UJSSA) Ambassador is to be an outstanding junior Suffolk member who will support the production of the Suffolk breed at a local, state and national level.  During their one-year term as Ambassador, he/she will have the chance to represent the UJSSA/USSA at sheep and lamb related activities, and to interact with the people and institutions that impact all phases of the sheep industry.  The Ambassador will be the “Voice of the Suffolks” for the USSA/UJSSA alike. The deadline to apply for the USSA Ambassador is June 1, 2014.

Click here for application:
PDF Version | Word Version




 

Thank you

Ron Alves
Matthew Anderson
Annuschat Suffolks
Banner Sales Management
Bar-Zel Suffolks
Toby Bender
Kurt Birkey
Breezeview Farm
Broehms Enterprise
Eric Bruns
Buckham Farms
Tom Burke
Cahill Suffolks
Kenny Capron
Casey Family Suffolks
John Corson
Don Craft
DDJ Suffolks & Club Lambs
DeZeeuw Suffolks
Circle B Farms/ Amanda Dobson
Larry & Linda Pauly/Double L Livestock
Dreher Family Suffolks
Ted Hetzke
Pat Gorsett
G & G Club Lambs
Warren Finder
Ewe Wish Show Services/Rebecca Krinsky
& Amanda Dobson
Joe & Amy Faga
Five Star J Farms


John & Grace Standish/Freedom Farms
Friesen Family
Robert Goold/Winfield Suffolks
Gerald & Terry Gourley
Bob Hall
Del Heftie
Dennis Henderson
Matthew Henderson
Leon Hicks
Pat Hodges
Hoskins Stock Farm
Hukowicz Farm
Kalmbach Feeds
Ketchams Sheep Equipment
Kimm Suffolks
Knapke Suffolks
Kelly B Kunzler
Kelly Lankford
Donna Mays/Lost River Livestock
William & Elizabeth MacCauley
Ken McMillan
Mead Livestock Services
Josh Miller/Mil-Sid Farm
Ryan & Carrie Mortvedt
Mount Salem Farm
MSB Show Lambs
Bret Oelke
O’Neill Suffolks
Robert & Margie Paasch
Steve & Melinda Paasch



Pipestone Vet Clinic
Pumphrey Family
Chuck Ream
Renn-Vue Farms
Reproduction Specialty Group
Rollie & Ruth Rosenboom
Royer Farm
Cynthia Huckins/Ruby Mountain Sheep Co.
Russell Sheep Co.
Sanders Insurance
Schakel Suffolks & Great Pyrenees The Schambow Family/High Point Suffolks
Shellhouse Livestock
Wayne Skartvedt Family
Kevin Slack
Tom & Val Slack
Diane Snyder
Evan Snyder
Ralph Taylor
Jacinda, Raelynn & Rhett Thompson Rachel Thompson
Tad & Amanda Thompson
Mike Torrone/Swingin’ T Ranch
Touchdown Acres/Paul Skartvedt & Family Turtle Mead Polled Dorsets
Van Dyke Suffolks Vincent Farms
Joe Warrick
Phillip & Lisa Webster, North Star Sheep Farm Wiford Suffolks
Wolff's Suffolks
Bill Zwyers/Hickory Lane Suffolks

 

 

Directors/Officers President's Message Show Photos Junior Show Show Results Calendar Featured on Championdrive.com Web Design by Novel Designs